EXPOLINGUA Online Programme

Experience online learning – language courses, workshops, talks and online performances with speakers live from all over the world.

Stand 05.12.2021 – Änderungen vorbehalten.

Programme – Wednesday, 10.11.2021

Raum 1 – Minisprachkurse

16:15 – 16:45 CET Register here

Max Roberts & Tom Johnson

Chatterbug, USA

17:00 – 17:30 CET Register here

Patrícia Santos

Coordenação do Ensino Português na Alemanha / Botschaft von Portugal in Berlin

17:45 – 18:15 CET Register here

Marina Reichart & Mbarka Chouchi

Goethe Institut e.V.

18:30 – 19:00 CET Register here

Simone Britz

Auswärtiges Amt & QFI

19:15 – 19:45 CET Register here

Lukas Van Vyve

Spring Languages, Belgium

Raum 2 – EXPO Bühne

16:00 – 16:15 CET Register here

16:30 – 17:00 CET Register here

Monica Merel

RWS Group / Trados, USA

17:15 – 17:45 CET Register here

Mohamed Khoudir

Khoudir Oud Atelier

18:00 – 18:30 CET Register here

Laura Rasmussen

Istituto Italia 150, Italy

19:30 – 20:00 CET Register here

Raum 3 – Language Hub

16:30 – 17:00 CET Register here

Adjoa Lisse & Jean Stritmatter

Écoute, ZEIT Sprachen (Spotlight Verlag)

18:00 – 18:30 CET Register here

José Rodriguez Melgarejo

música & emoción

Programme – Thursday, 11.11.2021

Raum 1 – Minisprachkurse

14:45 – 15:30 CET Register here

Luis Espárrago

Instituto Cervantes

16:00 – 16:30 CET Register here

Natalia Martín

Foundation for the Diffusion of the Spanish Language and Culture, Spain

16:45 – 17:15 CET Register here

Simona Pöder & Marius Meier

Tandem – Koordinierungszentrum Deutsch-tschechischer Jugendaustausch

17:30 – 18:00 CET Register here

18:15 – 18:45 CET Register here

Simone Britz

Auswärtiges Amt & QFI

19:00 – 19:30 CET Register here

Alexandra Stefanov

China Impulse

Raum 2 – EXPO Bühne

14:00 – 14:30 CET Register here

Mario Pestel

German Neijiaquan Association - Verband für Innere Chinesische Kampfkunst in Deutschland e.V.

15:00 – 15:30 CET Register here

Richard Delaney

BDÜ Berlin-Brandenburg

15:45 – 16:15 CET Register here

16:30 – 17:00 CET Register here

Eva Kirch

Experiment e.V.

17:15 – 17:45 CET Register here

18:00 – 18:30 CET Register here

Kelly Garlick

Hiero Solution, France

18:45 – 19:15 CET Register here

Bob Dignen

York Associates, UK

Astrid Jannke

Travelling Teacher

Raum 3 – Language Hub

13:30 – 14:30 CET Register here

Irina Baeva & Daniela Serve

Goethe Institut e.V.

15:45 – 16:15 CET Register here

Iris Dana

Lexis Academy

16:30 – 17:00 CET Register here

Dr. Mario Oesterreicher & Anne-Kathrein Schiffer

Carl Ed. Schünemann KG - Die Sprachzeitung

17:15 – 17:45 CET Register here

Dr. Ian McMaster

Business Spotlight magazine

Programme – Friday, 12.11.2021

Raum 1 – Minisprachkurse

14:00 – 14:30 CET Register here

Nadezda Otten

Russisches Haus der Wissenschaft und Kulturen

14:45 – 15:30 CET Register here

Bianca Galanzino

Instituto Cervantes

15:45 – 16:30 CET Register here

Filomena Sechi

International House Malta, Malta

16:45 – 17:15 CET Register here

Katharina Dudzus

Japanisches Kulturinstitut (the Japan Foundation)

17:30 – 18:00 CET Register here

Dr. Detlef Groth

Deutsche Ido-Gesellschaft

Raum 2 – EXPO Bühne

15:00 – 15:30 CET Register here

Ana Klähn

Experiment e.V.

15:45 – 16:15 CET Register here

Miriam Zeilinger

PH Schwäbisch Gmünd

16:30 – 17:00 CET Register here

Ziad Chama

RWS Group / Trados, UK

18:00 – 18:45 CET Register here

Louis v. Wunsch-Rolshoven & Franz Kruse

Deutscher Esperanto-Bund e.V.

19:00 – 19:30 CET Register here

Renata Koprivova

kulturweit / UNESCO

Raum 3 – Language Hub

14:00 – 14:30 CET Register here

Daniel Arab

Atelier Daniel Arab

15:00 – 15:30 CET Register here

Marta Estévez Pequeño

Ecos, ZEIT Sprachen (Spotlight Verlag)

15:45 – 16:15 CET Register here

Eric Tessenow

Arts Martini Academie

16:30 – 17:15 CET Register here

17:15 – 17:45 CET Register here

Zhenan Li

CDB Bildungsconsulting

19:00 – 19:30 CET Register here

Shirin Haacke

Tamam-Projekt

Programme – Saturday, 13.11.2021

Raum 1 – Minisprachkurse

12:30 – 13:00 CET Register here

Shahir Nashed

Arabischlehrer*innen Verein e.V. / Salzmannschule Schnepfenthal

14:00 – 14:30 CET Register here

Took

Ling-App, Thailand

15:30 – 16:00 CET Register here

Lisa Schmidt & Federica Zeppieri

Berlino Schule

16:15 – 17:00 CET Register here

Terri Fenech & Becky Sciberras

Malta University Language School, Malta

17:15 – 18:00 CET Register here

Moisés López Olea

Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México, Mexico

18:15 – 18:45 CET Register here

Paula Rötscher

Salzmannschule Schnepfenthal, Universität Erfurt

Raum 2 – EXPO Bühne

11:30 – 12:00 CET Register here

Christine Schönfeld & Dorothea S. Felix

Friedrich-Maerker-Verlag

12:15 – 13:00 CET Register here

Zhenan Li

CDB Bildungsconsulting

13:15 – 13:45 CET Register here

Eric Tessenow

Arts Martini Academie

14:00 – 14:30 CET Register here

14:45 – 15:30 CET Register here

Mei Chi Lo

Booka Local

15:45 – 16:30 CET Register here

Isabell Mehlhorn

TELUS International, Ireland

16:45 – 17:15 CET Register here

Danielle Petway

Chatterbug, USA

Raum 3 – Language Hub

12:00 – 12:45 CET Register here

Dagmar Taylor

Spotlight, ZEIT Sprachen (Spotlight Verlag)

14:00 – 14:30 CET Register here

Juantxo Escudero

Instituto Cervantes

14:45 – 15:15 CET Register here

Alicja Jankowiak

SuperMemo World, Poland

15:30 – 16:00 CET Register here

Laura Rasmussen

Istituto Italia 150, Italy

16:15 – 16:45 CET Register here

Ana B. Martínez

Fundación de la Lengua Española, Spain

17:00 – 17:30 CET Register here

17:45 – 18:15 CET Register here

Jeanne Kilian

dramalingua

 

The programme will take place over the platform Zoom.

Please note: time setting are in Central European Time (CET)(GMT+1). You can find our time zone here.

EXPOLINGUA Online 2021
November 10 – 13, 2021

Connect with us

This website uses cookies to improve user experience. We kindly ask that you read the Privacy Policy Disclaimer and the Privacy Policy carefully before using the Website. By visiting or using any of our Websites you agree that you will be bound by these Terms.
OK & Close Window