Welcome to EXPOLINGUA Berlin 2023!

EXPOLINGUA Berlin is the must-attend event for anyone with an interest in learning and teaching foreign languages, international travel and global cultures.

Our new venue: Reinhardtstr. 12-16, 10117 Berlin-Mitte.

Status 25.05.2024 – subject to change.

Programme – Friday, 01.12.2023

Room 1

10:30 – 11:00 MEZ

Simone Britz

Arabischlehrerin, Auswärtiges Amt und DAFG

11:15 – 11:45 MEZ

Maximilian Voigt & Matthew Ferguson

Euro Akademie Berlin

12:00 – 12:30 MEZ

Simone Britz

Arabischlehrerin, Auswärtiges Amt und DAFG

12:45 – 13:15 MEZ

Sebastian Anders

La Casa del Español

13:30 – 14:00 MEZ

Dr. Debora Gay

Helmut Buske Verlag

14:15 – 14:45 MEZ

Wiebke Weitemeyer & Christine Klatt

Deutscher Volkshochschul-Verband e.V. / vhs-Lernportal

15:00 – 16:00 MEZ

Manuela Schlömmer

Europäische Kommission

Room 2

11:15 – 12:00 MEZ

Dr. Fadia Sauerwein & Dipl.-Ing. Rainer Egler

Universität des Saarlandes, Sprachwissenschaft und Sprachtechnologie

12:15 – 12:45 MEZ

13:00 – 13:30 MEZ

Dr. Berthold Forssman

BDÜ Berlin-Brandenburg

14:30 – 15:00 MEZ

16:00 – 16:30 MEZ

17:15 – 19:00 MEZ

Room 3

10:30 – 11:00 MEZ

11:30 – 12:00 MEZ

Nesche Joana Fröhlich

Experiment e.V. - Deine Austauschorganisation

12:15 – 12:45 MEZ

Stefanie Schmitz

Carl Duisberg Centren

13:45 – 14:15 MEZ

14:30 – 15:45 MEZ

Zosia Drabek & Agnieszka Gawronska

SprachCafé Polnisch e.V.

16:00 – 17:00 MEZ

17:30 – 18:30 MEZ

Andy Giménez

Content Creator, Youtube Channel "AndyGM en Berlín"

Programme – Saturday, 02.12.2023

Room 1

10:30 – 11:00 MEZ

Simone Britz

Arabischlehrerin, Auswärtiges Amt und DAFG

11:15 – 11:45 MEZ

12:00 – 12:30 MEZ

Simone Britz

Arabischlehrerin, Auswärtiges Amt und DAFG

12:45 – 13:15 MEZ

Loreto Arenales

Spanisch lernen in Valladolid, Spanien

13:30 – 14:15 MEZ

Thomas Mochalski & Olga Kühl

Berliner VHS

14:30 – 15:00 MEZ

Taufiek Ghalayini

lingua-arabica

15:15 – 15:45 MEZ

16:00 – 16:30 MEZ

Simona Pöder Innerhofer

Tandem – Koordinierungszentrum Deutsch-Tschechischer Jugendaustausch

Room 2

10:45 – 11:30 MEZ

Helena Mel Heidermann

Deutsch-Portugiesisch-Lehrerin

11:45 – 12:15 MEZ

Dr. Thomas Schmidt

Deutsche Ido-Gesellschaft e.V.

12:30 – 13:00 MEZ

Dr. Fadia Sauerwein & Dipl.-Ing. Rainer Egler

Universität des Saarlandes, Sprachwissenschaft und Sprachtechnologie

13:15 – 13:45 MEZ

Alicja Jankowiak

SuperMemo World

14:00 – 14:30 MEZ

Louis v. Wunsch-Rolshoven

Deutscher Esperanto-Bund e.V.

15:00 – 15:30 MEZ

Iris Dana

Lexis Academy

15:45 – 16:15 MEZ

Martin Frendo

MTA

16:30 – 17:00 MEZ

Susanne Börensen

Lingoda

Room 3

11:30 – 12:15 MEZ

Zlatina Stoyanova

European Commission/DG Translation

12:30 – 13:15 MEZ

Christine Klatt & Wiebke Weitemeyer

Deutscher Volkshochschul-Verband e.V. / vhs-Lernportal

13:30 – 14:00 MEZ

Daniel Arab

Atelier Daniel Arab, Berlin

14:15 – 14:45 MEZ

Elizabet Gerber Andelius

Helmut Buske Verlag

15:00 – 15:30 MEZ

Ian McMaster

Freelance

16:45 – 17:30 MEZ

AI and Foreign Languages – Panel Discussion

Janna Babuschkina, Dolmetscherin DGG, Felix Wunderlich, Lingoda, Krzystof Biedalak, SuperMemo, Rainer Egler, Universität des Saarlandes, Fadia Sauerwein, Universität des Saarlandes & Moderator Ian McMaster

 

The programme will take place over the platform Zoom.

Please note: time setting are in Central European Time (CET)(GMT+1). You can find our time zone here.

EXPOLINGUA Berlin 2023
December 1 – 2, 2023

Reinhardtstr. 12 – 16
10117 Berlin, Germany

Connect with us

This website uses cookies to improve user experience. We kindly ask that you read the Privacy Policy Disclaimer and the Privacy Policy carefully before using the Website. By visiting or using any of our Websites you agree that you will be bound by these Terms.
OK & Close Window